los pollos norkys corp.

45-51 46 street
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4356612

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LOS POLLOS NORKYS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • ESPN the Magazine Body Issue Brought to Life in New TV Special
    By Debbie Emery, provided by
    - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Titled “ESPN The Magazine – 2017 BODY Issue” and centered on the theme “Every Body Has a Story,” the show will be hosted by ESPN commentator Julie Foudy, a two-time Olympic gold medalist and former U.S. Women’s National Soccer team captain.Watch Super Bowl Champion Julian Edelman Eat Burgers Naked for ESPN Body Issue (Video)[...] featured on the show are: NHL teammates Brent Burns and Joe Thornton of the San Jose Sharks; adaptive snowboarder/mountaineer and the first veteran featured in the Body Issue, retired Marine Corps Sgt. Kirstie Ennis; Olympic silver medalist Gus Kenworthy, 2016 WNBA MVP Nneka Ogwumike of the Los Angeles Sparks and two-time NBA All-Star Isaiah Thomas of the Boston Celtics.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
los pollos norkys corp woodside ny