lori peppers, m.d., p.c.

5100 highbridge st apt. 36-e
fayetteville, new york 13066

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440228

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LORI PEPPERS, M.D., P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Soldier overdoses in hot car with 4-year-old in backseat: cops
    By Jackie Salo - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    A U.S. Army soldier was arrested in North Carolina after overdosing in a hot car with his 4-year-old stepdaughter in the backseat. Jessie Andrew Davis, 25, of Fort Bragg, was charged with misdemeanor child abuse and misdemeanor contributing to the delinquency of a minor, according to The Fayetteville Observer. Fayetteville Police said that Davis used...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Natural Pest Repellent: Do Hot Peppers Deter Pests In The Garden
    By Amy Grant - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Muggers wielding pepper spray steal man’s laxatives in SF
    By Filipa Ioannou - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A pair of women attacked a 64-year-old man with pepper spray Thursday night near the Powell Street BART Station in San Francisco and stole a bag — which contained the victim’s laxatives, police said. The irregular incident occurred about 9 a.m. when the man got into an argument with the two women, one of whom is estimated to be in her 20s, the other in her 60s, on Sixth Street between Market and Mission streets, according to the San Francisco Police Department. Filipa Ioannou is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
lori peppers md pc fayetteville ny