longwise project development & management, LLC

145 hempstead tpke
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570010

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LONGWISE PROJECT DEVELOPMENT & MANAGEMENT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Actor Wendell Pierce plans massive housing project in downtown Richmond
    By Kimberly Veklerov - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Actor Wendell Pierce, known for his roles in “The Wire,” “Selma” and other dramas, is diving into Richmond development with a massive, mixed-use project along a historic corridor that’s long been blighted. The project, a few blocks west of the Richmond BART and Amtrak station, will include commercial space on the ground floor for local businesses and tech incubators, Pierce said. Of the 450 units of housing, some will be affordable or subsidized. It’s not Pierce's first development in a struggling city — he built in New Orleans after Hurricane Katrina and in Baltimore following riots over the death of Freddie Gray — but it will be his largest yet.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • BIZ DEV: Rise Against Hunger Appoints FWV AOR
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Non-profit Rise Against Hunger has selected French/West/Vaughan (FWV) as its AOR following a review of 17 agencies. FWV will be responsible for strategic planning, creative design, writing, earnedand social media, program activation, event management and partnership development for the organization aimed at ending world hunger by 2030. Campaign components will roll out over the next severalmonths, with a full campaign set to launch in 2018.

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Dragon Quest XI is coming to the West in 2018
    By Stephanie Chan - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Dragon Quest XI: Echoes for an Elusive Age was released today in Japan for PlayStation 4 and the Nintendo 3DS. Developer and publisher Square Enix also announced that it will localize the role-playing game into English and four other languages with an anticipated release date sometime in 2018, according to gaming news site Kotaku. It’s […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Harvey Techies Pass Baton, And APIs, To Florida Peers as Irma Nears
    By Angela Shah - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Houston—As Tropical Storm Harvey made landfall in Houston, Florida resident Leah Halbina messaged friends in the city asking how she could help. That was how she found out about Sketch City and the various civic tech projects the group and others were developing to aid rescue efforts, help people find shelter, and tend to other […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
longwise project development amp management llc west hempstead ny