long island beauty salon incorporated

137 cedarhurst avenue
cedarhurst, new york 11516

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4345720

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LONG ISLAND BEAUTY SALON INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • At Long Last, Celine Dion Finds Buyer for Jupiter Island Estate
    Monday May 1, 2017

    Celine Dion has finally found a buyer for her resort-like, waterfront home in Jupiter Island, Florida, after waiting four years and cutting the price nearly in half.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Hey Hollywood, here's a beautiful video telling you exactly how to do trans artists justice
    By Proma Khosla - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In 2015, 16 percent of Americans knew at least one trans person. The remaining 84 percent learned about the trans community through television and film — and that year, there was one trans character in a major studio movie.

    In media studies, there's a concept of the "burden of representation" — that when there's only one character of a particular gender, race, or sexual identity, that they become responsible for speaking for an entire community through a single character portrayal.

    In recent years, Hollywood has come a long way in representing communities not usually depicted in TV and film. But for trans actors, there's still a long way to go. A new video from GLAAD and ScreenCrush featuring rising trans actors explains the importance of telling authentic stories about transgender individuals instead of relegating them to a bit part or a punchline — or an award-winning role for a cis white male. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Television, Movies, Social Good, and Transgender Rights

    Source: Mashable!
  • How to start incorporating machine learning in the enterprise arena
    By Ronald van Loon - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The world is long past the Industrial Revolution, and now we are experiencing an era of Digital Revolution. Machine learning, artificial intelligence, and big data analysis are the reality of today’s world.I recently had a chance to talk to Ciaran Dynes, Senior Vice President of Products at Talend and Justin Mullen, Managing Director at Datalytyx. Talend is a software integration vendor that provides Big Data solutions to enterprises, and Datalytyx is a leading provider of big data engineering, data analytics, and cloud solutions, enabling faster, more effective, and more profitable...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Beauty Hacks: 10 Best Hairstyles for Traveling
    By Cozzy - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Most people complain that their hair becomes too dry or too greasy after a long trip. It becomes worse when your hair is down the entire time making it more vulnerable to wind, grime, and your own oily fingers. When you finally arrive at your destination, your hair is a total mess. So how do […]

    The post Beauty Hacks: 10 Best Hairstyles for Traveling appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Carrie Preston sharpened her mani-pedi skills for ‘Claws’
    By Robert Rorke - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    If “Steel Magnolias” were rewritten by Quentin Tarantino and directed by Pedro Almodovar, you’d end up with something very much like “Claws.” TNT’s eccentric drama takes a group of women who work at Florida Nail Artisans of Manatee County and puts them in harm’s way — when the salon’s owner, Desna (Niecy Nash), finds herself...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Mom Testing Facebook Live
    Friday Oct 28, 2016

    It's a Friday in September and influencers Audrey McClelland & Vera Sweeney are standing in front of a huge "Paw Patrol" display at a Toys R Us on Long Island.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Moms