long beach tidal waves, inc.

139 hewlett avenue
po box 500
point lookout, new york 11569

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550588

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LONG BEACH TIDAL WAVES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Jay-Z Releases His Personal and Political Album ‘4:44’ on Tidal
    By JOE COSCARELLI - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The rapper’s 13th studio album, “4:44,” addresses many of the same themes as “Lemonade,” by his wife, Beyoncé.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Child riding wave on Florida beach hit by pickup truck
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • 'Laughable' to say client may be tied to NY slayings
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    RIVERHEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A carpenter convicted of killing two prostitutes in the 1990s may be responsible for at least one of the 10 unsolved killings of people along a Long Island beach highway, a prosecutor said Tuesday.Suffolk County Assistant District Attorney Robert Biancavilla made the revelation after the sentencing of 51-year-old John Bittrolff.The Manorville man received consecutive 25 years-to-life sentences for the beating deaths of two prostitutes. A jury deliberated for seven days before convicting him in May. Bittrolff denied killing the women and intends to appeal.Police on Long Island are still investigating the unsolved killings of 10 victims of an apparent serial killer or killers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 'Fear on Their Faces': Witnesses Describe Chaos of Barcelona Attack
    By Tracy Connor and Emmanuelle Saliba and Becky Bratu and Daniel Arkin - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    "There was this tidal wave of people screaming and running towards us," one witness told NBC News.

    Source: NBC News
long beach tidal waves inc point lookout ny