logan showroom, LLC

201 e. 17th st #25b
new york, new york 10003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4529120

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LOGAN SHOWROOM, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wacky heist flick ‘Logan Lucky’ is country-fried fun
    By Sara Stewart - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Painted cockroaches, little-kid beauty pageants, and gummy bear-and-bleach explosives: These are the hillbilly trappings of Steven Soderbergh’s “Logan Lucky,” the director’s return to the big screen in a loopy cross between his “Ocean’s” series and the lighter side of the Coen brothers’ work. It’s a lark, if you can tolerate the hammy redneck accents, and...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • New owner takes Gracious Home out of bankruptcy
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Gracious Home has a new lease on life. The twice-bankrupt home goods retailer has emerged from its latest trip through Chapter 11 with plans to become the Warby Parker of bed linens and lighting — that is, to use its brick and mortar locations solely for showrooming its products. The once hot chain financed its...

    Source: New York Post: Business
logan showroom llc new york ny