logan and bullis consulting services, inc.

100 old corner road
bedford, new york 10506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4491048

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LOGAN AND BULLIS CONSULTING SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Obituary of teen who killed herself calls out bullies
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    BEDFORD, Pa. — The family of a 15-year-old Pennsylvania girl who hanged herself says in her obituary that she had a tough life made worse by school bullies. Sadie Riggs’ family posted her obituary on Facebook after she died Monday. They say she was in counseling and took medications for emotional issues complicated by bullying,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Gamer Channel’s Mission: Send the Trolls Packing
    By LAURA PARKER - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Misscliks, a channel on the video game streaming platform Twitch, aims to be a safe space for underrepresented gamers, with no tolerance for sexism or bullying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Amazon eyes Best Buy’s Geek Squad with smart home consultations
    By Kevin Kelleher - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Amazon is offering in-home consultations to customers interested in installing smart-home technologies. The service, first reported by Recode, is aimed at consumers interested in new Internet of Things gear but perhaps intimidated about setting them up. The move is consistent with a pattern Amazon has shown this year of introducing offerings or taking bold steps […]

    Source: VentureBeat
logan and bullis consulting services inc bedford ny