locust manor family residence II limited partnership

100 schoolhouse road
levittown, new york, 11756

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4609641

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - LOCUST MANOR FAMILY RESIDENCE II LIMITED PARTNERSHIP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Planet Earth II: Filming a Nature Doc Among a Swarm of Locusts
    By David Pierce - Friday Mar 10, 2017

    Our podcast miniseries goes behind the scenes of BBC America's awesome nature show, Planet Earth II.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Amazon to Adapt Agatha Christie Novels as TV Series
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The U.S. partnership will kick off with “Ordeal By Innocence,” which is already in production across the pond, and stars Bill Nighy, Alice Eve, Ella Purnell, Matthew Goode, Catherine Keener, Ed Westwick, Luke Treadaway, Eleanor Tomlinson and Morven Christie.In “Ordeal By Innocence,” old wounds are reopened for the Argyll family when a man suddenly turns up and claims that the black sheep of the family, Jack Argyll, could not have murdered its tyrannical matriarch — for which he was accused just one year earlier, per Amazon.Amazon’s deal with Agatha Christie Limited continues its partnership with production company Mammoth Screen, a deal brokered by WME.“Ordeal By Innocence” reunites both Agatha Christie Limited and Mammoth Screen with writer and executive producer Sarah Phelps.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • House panel votes to give Charlie Gard family US residence
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Pit bull mauls 7-year-old boy in front of his house
    By Katie Flaherty - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A 7-year-old boy was relentlessly attacked by a pit bull with a history of aggressive behavior while playing in front of his family’s home in Manor, Texas. Brison Aldridge can be seen in a newly released video sprinting away from the dog before it tackles and flips him into the street. The dog is then...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
locust manor family residence ii limited partnership levittown ny