locust manor family residence II housing development fund company, inc.

100 schoolhouse road
levittown, new york 11756

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4638467

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LOCUST MANOR FAMILY RESIDENCE II HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Trump Family Wedding Planner to Head New York’s Federal Housing Office
    By YAMICHE ALCINDOR and J. DAVID GOODMAN - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The appointment of Lynne Patton, who planned Eric Trump’s wedding, to head the Department of Housing and Urban Development’s New York office, is raising eyebrows.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Greater Minnesota Housing Fund Launches Impact Investment Fund
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A public-private partnership, the new fund will support efforts to acquire and preserve affordable housing in the Twin Cities....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • ‘I’d Be Hurt and Upset’: Cities Fear Trump’s Cuts to Urban Programs
    By YAMICHE ALCINDOR - Friday Mar 17, 2017

    President Trump’s proposed cuts to the Department of Housing and Urban Development would eliminate programs cities have used to fund things like Meals on Wheels.

    Source: New York Times
  • High-Net-Worth Michiganders: Time to “Get Off the Dime,” Brophy Says
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    When the Michigan Venture Capital Association (MVCA) unveiled the findings in its 2017 annual report at a public event in April, there was a lot to celebrate: a 48 percent increase in venture-backed startups over the past five years; every dollar invested by a Michigan firm attracting $4.61 in out-of-state capital; and a total of […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • WKKF Funds Project to Improve Family Economic Security in Gulf South
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    The grant to the Jesuit Social Research Institute at Loyola University will support the Economic Security for Vulnerable Families project in Louisiana and Mississippi....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Families of Grenfell Tower Residents Wait for Answers
    By ILIANA MAGRA and MEGAN SPECIA - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Relatives of those missing after the deadly fire in the 24-story building in West London have been pleading for information about their loved ones.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Do Coordinated Strategies Require a Unified Approach?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    Solutions for Change sees homelessness “as a symptom of a primary underlying condition.” HUD, meanwhile, has embraced a new approach known as “housing first.”

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly