living hope acupuncture pc

208-01 northern blvd.
suite 301
bayside, new york 11361

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4613922

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LIVING HOPE ACUPUNCTURE PC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Overwatch’s Doomfist is now live
    By Mike Minotti - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    After a few weeks of testing, Overwatch‘s 25th hero is ready for an official release. Doomfist, the dash-punching, uppercutting assassin, is now live on the PlayStation 4, Xbox One, and PC team-based shooter. Overwatch has hit over 30 million players since launching last May. A constant flow of free content, including new heroes such as […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Hearthstone’s Knights of the Frozen Throne expansion is live
    By Mike Minotti - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Move over, dinosaurs. Death Knights have come to Hearthstone. The digital card game giant’s Knights of the Frozen Throne expansion is now live on PC and mobile. Knights of the Frozen Throne adds 135 new cards, including the new Death Knights. These replace your Hero character with more powerful variations. The set also focuses on […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Age of Empires: Definitive Edition is coming to PC in glorious 4K
    By Mark Walton - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Features a new soundtrack, sharper visuals, and online multiplayer via Xbox Live.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Why Groupon Hasn't Lived Up to Investors' Hopes
    Monday Aug 20, 2012

    Some early investors of Groupon Inc. have sold or significantly pared back their holdings in recent months. WSJ's Shayndi Raice and Shira Ovide discuss why Groupon has not been able to live up to its investors' hopes. (Photo: Associated Press)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
living hope acupuncture pc bayside ny