livia g. beck psychiatry pLLC

444 merrick road suite 102
lynbrook, new york 11563

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4638978

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LIVIA G. BECK PSYCHIATRY PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Glenn Beck Doesn’t Mince Words When Asked His Thoughts On Tomi Lahren: ‘I Would’ve Fired Her The Day I Met Her’
    By Andrew Roberts - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Glenn Beck is surprisingly frank with his thoughts on fire TheBlaze host Tomi Lahren.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Can DNA Analysis Help Treat Depression?
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Analyzing a patient's DNA may provide new avenues for treatment of depression.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Beck ready to ‘Wow’ with genre-busting set
    By Aidin Vaziri - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Beck’s live shows can go anywhere.Over the course of his two-decade-plus career, the Los Angeles multi-instrumentalist has experimented with folk-rock, hip-hop, retro funk, psychedelic pop and everything in between.On his latest tour, which stops at the Greek Theatre at UC Berkeley on Friday, July 14, he’s performing a set highlighted by beloved hits like “Devil’s Haircut,” “Loser” and “Where It’s At,” along with cuts from his most recent release, 2016’s decidedly weird “Wow.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Evaluation of Chronic Traumatic Encephalopathy in Football Players
    Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Each month we present you with the latest featured study from the research teams at JAMA, Journal of the American Medical Association. Check out the video for intriguing updates in the fields of medicine and healthcare.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
livia g beck psychiatry pllc lynbrook ny