little noyac field, LLC

5-44 47th avenue
third floor
long island city, new york 11101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4621081

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LITTLE NOYAC FIELD, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mercer Island Makes Lacrosse History, First American Team to Play in Russia
    By mhamilton - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    “I am very glad that the Mercer Island team came to Russia, because this is really a historical event,” Zarubin said. “Hope the American guys also got some new experience and had fun.”

    The team exchanged gifts after the game — the Russian players getting shirts that read “Mercer Island Lacrosse USA” in both Russian and English, and the Mercer Island players getting a wooden “lacrosse player.”

    Russian players gleefully took photos with their new shirts and headed off until their next meeting. Now, they'll have 550 pounds of extra equipment, courtesy of the Mercer Island program and its supporters. All of the equipment traveled with the players and their families on the 11-hour trip from Seattle to Saint Petersburg.

    For a Russian Lacrosse Federation that boasts just two established programs and a small number of youth players, the contribution could go a long way in making it sustainable.

    “The equipment is so great,” Ventsel said. “There’s so much there, it’s enough for two more teams. It means so much for the youth teams and the adult teams. It’s the biggest donation we’ve ever had.”

    Both sides enjoyed part one of Mercer Island’s lacrosse trip — which has also included tours of Saint Petersburg and entertainment like “Swan Lake” and a Russian folk show, where to the delight of the rest of the team, Freidlander was called on stage to dance. The group left for Moscow on Wednesday night and will participate in games and clinics over the weekend.

    For Mercer Island, it’s a cultural exchange and a chance to help build the Russian lacrosse program.

    For Russia, it’s a chance that it will seldom get to learn about the sport from citizens of the country where it is most popular.

    Stay tuned for more from Moscow.

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • ‘It sucks to suck’: Steven Matz’s career suddenly in crisis
    By Kevin Kernan - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Not too long ago Steven Matz was the hometown hero. On Thursday night, the lefty from Long Island’s Ward Melville High School was booed heavily at Citi Field in the fourth inning of the Mets’ horrendous 7-5 loss to the Yankees which gave the Bronx Bombers a clean sweep of the Subway Series. It was...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Eyesore or Blessing? New Safety Feature at Citi Field Divides Fans
    By WALLACE MATTHEWS - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Almost no one is neutral about the protective netting at Citi Field, which places many seats behind a barrier. Many appreciate the safeguards, while some complain it ruins the view.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Helen Uffner, Vintage Clothing Expert, Spends Her Sundays
    By ABIGAIL MEISEL - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    She’s found retro outfits for Meryl Streep and Kate Winslet. On Sundays, the period clothing specialist visits flea markets and estate sales.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
little noyac field llc long island city ny