little island sales inc.

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4461224

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LITTLE ISLAND SALES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Time Inc. Explores Sales Of 3 Lifestyle Magazines
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Time Inc. is exploring the sale of three of its titles: 'Coastal Living,' 'Sunset' and 'Golf.' It is also looking to sell off its UK magazine division.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Chris Weidman’s latest UFC home game is a ‘must win’
    By George Willis - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Chris Weidman was thrilled to be included in the historic UFC 205 card at Madison Square Garden last November. The Long Island native and former UFC middleweight champion was active in the push to get mixed martial arts legalized in New York, shaking hands in Albany, Rochester and Buffalo to build support. His dream of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Sunday Routine: How Arline Jacoby, Artist, Spends Her Sundays
    By ALEXIS CHEUNG - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The 30-year resident of Roosevelt Island reads the obits, talks to her favorite plant, swims, gardens and makes art.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
little island sales inc albany ny