little burger shack i corp.

97 broadway
lynbrook, new york 11563

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4415260

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LITTLE BURGER SHACK I CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • We tried Costco's new burger and it's not a 'Shake Shack' clone
    By Chris Preovolos - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    No, Costco's new food court burger is not a Shake Shack doppelgänger, but you should still hope it comes to a warehouse store near you.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Rain may have put a damper on Shake Shack’s business
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Shake Shack burgers are worth a trip — unless you have to get soaking wet.

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Shake Shack finds unwanted fans in Wall Street bears
    By Aaron Elstein - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Lots of folks love Shake Shack's burgers and fries, but the eatery has become a particular favorite among Wall Street bears.Short sellers have been feasting on Shake Shack's stock after the company...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shake Shack to open Hong Kong location in prelude to China expansion
    By Bloomberg News - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Shake Shack Inc., the burger-and-fries chain founded in New York, will open its first location in Hong Kong next year, setting the stage for a push into the fast-food hotbed of mainland China.The...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
little burger shack i corp lynbrook ny