lisa a. burgess attorney at law, pLLC

p.o. box 440
indian lake, new york 12842

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4578415

County
HAMILTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LISA A. BURGESS ATTORNEY AT LAW, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Uber hires law firm to probe its handling of India rape case
    By Reuters - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Uber Technologies has hired a law firm to investigate how it obtained the medical records of an Indian woman who was raped by an Uber driver in 2014. The review will focus in part on accusations from some current and former employees that bribes were involved, two people familiar with the matter told Reuters. The...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Charter Urges Judge To Throw Out NY's Suit Over Slow Web Connections
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cable company Charter is asking a judge to dismiss a lawsuit by New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman, who alleges that the company duped consumers by delivering slower-than-advertised broadbandspeeds.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Indian Couture Meets Décor
    Thursday Mar 2, 2017

    Indian couturier, Tarun Tahiliani turns his world-famous hand to carpets. The result: magic.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Fashion
  • Gravity4 Unveils Mona Lisa
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Gurbaksh Chahal, CEO of Gravity4, called digital assistant Mona Lisa the "most disruptive innovation" of his career in a blog post announcing the news.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Uber to Release Findings of Harassment Probe on Tuesday
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    An investigation led by the law firm of former U.S. Attorney General Eric Holder will come to a head when Uber is lay out the details and recommendations of the probe at a weekly all-staff meeting.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Infosys Settles Visa Case With New York
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Indian outsourcing giant Infosys agreed to pay $1 million to settle claims that it placed foreign workers in jobs in New York without obtaining proper visas or paying high enough wages or taxes for their work, the state’s attorney general said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News