lion cub, inc.

510 east 12th street
ste. 4
new york, new york 10009

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4634309

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LION CUB, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • John Oliver joins live-action ‘Lion King’ cast
    By Mara Siegler - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Oliver will voice “Lion King” character Zazu.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Chris Christie cradles nachos during faceoff with Cubs fan
    By David K. Li - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    New Jersey Gov. Chris Christie got in the face of a Chicago Cubs fan in Milwaukee on Sunday — all while keeping an iron grip on his bowl of nachos. Christie was walking down the aisle, snack in hand, when he was razzed by a Cubs fan, according to

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Cubs’ World Series blueprint there for Yankees to pounce on
    By Joel Sherman - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The Cubs should, in many ways, be providing the blueprint for the Yankees going forward – perhaps even in trying to land Sonny Gray. Under Theo Epstein and Jed Hoyer, the Cubs put a young positional core at the major league level built around Albert Almora, Javier Baez, Kris Bryant, Willson Contreras, Anthony Rizzo, Addison...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Another New York Ranger for the ZSC Lions?
    Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    According to a report from La Regione, the ZSC Lions have already found their fourth import-player in the Canadian forward Brandon Pirri.

    Read More ...

    Source: Swiss Hockey News
lion cub inc new york ny