linton crystal technologies corp.

51 hunters pointe
pittsford, new york 14534

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4411558

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LINTON CRYSTAL TECHNOLOGIES CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Congressional panel puts plans for a US Space Corps in 2018 defense budget
    By Sean Gallagher - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    "Space has not been given adequate priority by our friends in the Air Force," says congressman.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Efforts to Tackle Icing Problems on Planes Face Setback
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Current aircraft technology to warn pilots they are flying toward potentially hazardous icing conditions is inadequate, a new study says, dealing a setback to years of efforts to find new ways to prevent ice crystals from clogging airliner engines and speed sensors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Oracle's Cloud Business Lifts Profit
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Oracle Corp. said Wednesday its quarterly profit rose 15% from a year earlier to $3.23 billion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
linton crystal technologies corp pittsford ny