link waterproofing and remodeling inc.

539 smithtown ave
bohemia, new york 11716

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4543641

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LINK WATERPROOFING AND REMODELING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Houzz Is Raising $400 Million at $4 Billion Valuation
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Home remodeling site Houzz Inc. is finalizing a deal to raise $400 million in an investment that values the eight-year-old company at about $4 billion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • 47% off Earth Pak Waterproof Dry Bag Compression Sack And Phone Case - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Whether you are Kayaking, Beaching, Rafting, Boating, Hiking, Camping or Fishing, Earth Pak believes they have created the best dry bag on the market for any adventure. Toss in your gear, roll it down, and don't be afraid to toss this bag around. It's designed to last for years and will keep your phone, gadgets and gear dry and protected. It comes in 10L, 20L and 30L size, and all models feature 24-42 inch adjustable shoulder straps. Included is Earth Pak's IPX8 certified waterproof phone case that can fit even the largest phones, with simple snap and lock access and clear windows that allow for picture taking without removing from the case. This bag is currently discounted 47% from $45 down to just $24, and averages 5 out of 5 stars from over 1,500 customers (91% rates a full 5 stars -- read all recent reviews here). 

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal June 01, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    Will Trump withdraw from Paris climate accord, House intelligence panel issues subpoenas as Russia probe ramps up, and here's how much that remodeling project will cost you.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • 25% off SanDisk Ultra 256GB MicroSDXC UHS-I Card with Adapter - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Capture life at its fullest with the breakthrough capacity of this 256GB microSD card from SanDisk. 256GB means that you never have to worry about what to delete. It’s enough capacity to hold up to 24 hours of Full HD video. You can transfer up to 1,200 photos a minute when you’re ready to archive. Built to perform in harsh conditions, SanDisk Ultra microSDXC UHS-I Cards are waterproof, temperature-proof, shockproof, and X-ray proof. The 256GB microSD card is rated Class 10 for Full HD video recording performance and comes with an SD adapter and a 10-year limited warranty. The typical list price is currently discounted 25% from $200 down to $150. See this deal on Amazon.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • The Next iPhone Will Most Likely Be Waterproof, Even Under Warranty
    By Mark Sullivan - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    For some, waterproofing is an important insurance policy on iPhones, which keep getting more expensive.

    For its next iPhone, Apple is under pressure to outshine rival Samsung when it comes to design, speed, and how waterproof it truly is.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Houzz raises $400 million, doubling valuation to $4.3 billion
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Houzz, which provides a home remodeling and design service, just closed a $400 million round led by Iconiq Capital, according to a report published today by the Wall Street Journal. Previous investors Sequoia Capital and GGV Capital also participated. Equidate, a stock market for private companies, estimates the company to be valued at $4.3 billion. The Palo […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business