lin & x trading inc

4139 college point blvd apt 3f
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4531615

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
XIN LIN
4139 COLLEGE POINT BLVD APT 3F
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11355

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LIN & X TRADING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Vintage Airstream Will Be A Mobile Shop For Fair Trade Goods
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Fair trade brick-and-mortar stores are struggling, but maybe they’ll work better when they’re on the road.

    On April 30, the Ten Thousand Villages fair trade store –stocked with things like shawls hand-woven in India and jewelry made by the Tuareg tribe in Niger–that had sat in Denver’s Cherry Creek North shopping center for over 35 years shuttered its doors. Founded in 1946 and the oldest fair trade supplier (even though the designation wasn’t formalized until 1958) in North America, the organization’s more than 75 retail outlets had faced a tough couple of years as e-commerce sales grew and more fair trade purveyors opened as competition; around 30 Ten Thousand Villages stores have closed since December 2016. The Denver community was devastated; loyal patrons flocked to the shop’s Facebook page to talk about how they loved visiting the store to buy gifts and support its mission of sourcing from 20,000 makers in 30 developing countries.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Wilbur Ross on Negotiating Better Trade Terms
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    At the WSJ CFO Network in Washington on Monday, Commerce Secretary Wilbur Ross talked about reducing U.S. trade deficits and renegotiating better trade terms instead of pulling out of international trade agreements. Photo: Paul Morse for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Julie Andrews definitely won't appear in 'Mary Poppins Returns'
    By Emma Hinchliffe - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    The verdict is in: don't expect to see Julie Andrews in Mary Poppins Returns

    The actress and singer who first played the iconic role of the offbeat British nanny won't do a cameo in the 2018 sequel, the film's director confirmed to Entertainment Weekly

    Even if fans are disappointed, Andrews chose not to appear in the new movie out of respect for Emily Blunt, who will play Mary Poppins this time around. 

    “Julie was incredibly gracious, and we talked about it in a very general way but she made it clear right up front. She said, ‘This is Emily’s show, and I really want it to be Emily’s show. I don’t want it to be, 'Oh, here comes that Mary Poppins.' I don’t want that. I really want her to take this and run with it, because she will be brilliant,'" director Rob Marshall said.  Read more...

    More about Julie Andrews, Mary Poppins, Emily Blunt, Lin Manuel Miranda, and Mary Poppins Returns

    Source: Mashable!
  • E-Trade’s New Ad Campaign Is Everything That’s Wrong With Capitalism
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    By using opulence to sell its investment services, the online broker patches together a plutocratic vision of the American dream, ignoring how entrenched inequality is–and how much more difficult it is to overcome.

    The fact that there are eight men in the world–including Mark Facebook’s Zuckerberg and Amazon’s Jeff Bezos–who control more wealth than the world’s 3.6 billion poorest people, if nothing else, should inspire outrage. We envision these tycoons–and those just rungs below them on the economic ladder–hanging out on yachts, sipping gold-flecked champagne, blissfully unaffected by the rest of the world’s problems; we imagine them opening their wallets for luxuries like first-class airfare and private helicopters, while the rest of us struggle through patching together gig economy jobs and commuting on broken, unfunded subway rides.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations