lin & chen 99 cents depot inc

1287 louis nine blvd
bronx, new york 10459

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4636577

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LIN & CHEN 99 CENTS DEPOT INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Tech Fix: What You Need to Know About the New Uber
    By BRIAN X. CHEN - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The company has been dogged by scandal for months. One response: changes to its all-important app.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BlackBerry shares fall 12% as rivals threaten its turnaround
    By Kevin Kelleher - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    BlackBerry shares fell as much as 12 percent after the company said its revenue fell short of analyst expectations. Revenue fell 43 percent to $244 million, the company said, below Wall Street’s consensus estimate of $264 million. Despite the revenue decline, BlackBerry managed to post a net profit of 2 cents a share, above the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tech Fix: New iPad Pro Inches Toward Replacing PC, but Falls Short
    By BRIAN X. CHEN - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Apple’s newest tablet is faster, with a brighter screen and a higher refresh rate, but keyboard typing is still uncomfortable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • BlackBerry's John Chen on What He Is Doing to Shake Up the Phone Maker
    By Ina Fried - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    In an op-ed for CNBC, Chen insists he is making the needed changes to allow BlackBerry to survive and return to profitability.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What to Say When Your Donor Asks: How Much do you Spend on Overhead?
    By Claire Axelrad - Friday May 19, 2017

    I’ve been asked this question many times. One of the ways I’ve answered is with my own question: If you could invest 20 cents to get a dollar, would you? If you could invest 50 cents to get a dollar, would you? If one dollar was old, wrinkly and ripped and the other was mint,…

    Source: Clairification