limani 51, LLC

10 hickory drive
old brookville, new york 11545

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4383439

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LIMANI 51, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How a 51-Year-Old Mother Became the First Woman in the Air Force
    By Marilyn Haigh - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Esther Blake became the first woman to join the Air Force on July 8, 1948, at age 51.

    Source: NBC News
  • Kimberlea K to challenge males in Everett Nevin Stakes
    By Larry Stumes - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Like most American trainers, Jerry Hollendorfer rarely runs females against males — he hasn’t even done it with superstar Songbird.Owned and bred by KMN Racing LLC of Fairfield residents Kevin and Kim Nish, Kimberlea K sped to a 5¼-length victory over fillies in her five-furlong debut June 17 at Golden Gate Fields.Six of her eight opponents in Saturday’s 5½-furlong race come off of front-running maiden wins, including Jacks Masterpiece, who did it by 4½ lengths at the fair June 24.“It’s not an easy spot, but we want to try her in there,” Hollendorfer said.Hollendorfer preferred the Everett Nevin Stakes over the Juan Gonzalez Memorial for 2-year-old fillies won impressively by Song From Above on July 1.In other stakes Saturday, Hollendorfer has It Tiz Well in the Grade 3, $300,000 Delaware Oaks at Delaware Park and Constellation in the Grade 2, $200,000 Great Lady M and Taman Guard in the $100,000 Bertrando at Los Alamitos. …

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This chimp lived in a two-bedroom UWS apartment
    By Jane Ridley - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Buying a mountain of bananas at the local grocery store, Hester Mundis couldn’t help rolling her eyes when the assistant jokingly asked if she had a monkey at home. “I replied: ‘He’s not a monkey, he’s a chimp!’” says the 78-year-old writer, of Kingston, NY, who used to live on the Upper West Side with...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
limani 51 llc old brookville ny