lima animal enterprises, LLC

2089 lake avenue
lima, new york 14485

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4534906

County
LIVINGSTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LIMA ANIMAL ENTERPRISES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Paraglide Over Peru in 360
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Take a ride in 360 degrees with the paraglider Ricardo Mares, who is a regular over Lima’s cliffs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Doodle Jump bounces into casinos as a ‘gamblified’ game
    By Dean Takahashi - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Doodle Jump has been downloaded more than 250 million times as a mobile game. But now it is headed into casinos as a “gamblified” game, where you can now win (or lose) money on it in real-money gambling competitions. Gamblit Gaming has teamed up with game publisher Lima Sky to take Doodle Jump into the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • In Peru, Creative Media Placement Also Provides Critical Means Of Survival
    Monday Sep 9, 2013

    Just when you thought few, if any, forms of advertising could really make a direct difference in people's lives, here comes one of the most inventive forms of outdoor advertising ever executed,merging the human need for water with a billboard placement in the desert region outside Lima, Peru.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Jesse Taylor wins 'The Ultimate Fighter 25'
    Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Taylor got a submission on Dhiego Lima just 43 seconds into Round 2, claiming the reality show tournament title worth nearly $300,000. 

    Source: USA Today: All Sports Headlines
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Ex-beauty queen accused of smuggling drugs into prison
    By The (Louisville) Courier-Journal - By The (Louisville) Courier-Journal - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    A former Miss Kentucky USA from Louisville was indicted in Lima, Ohio, last week and is accused of smuggling drugs into a prison for an inmate. 

    Source: USA Today: National
lima animal enterprises llc lima ny