lily lp saratoga, LLC

2 wilshire blvd.
saratoga springs, new york 12866

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4635061

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LILY LP SARATOGA, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Samuelson sets unofficial record in 20th Beach to Beacon
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Olympic marathon gold medalist Joan Benoit Samuelson joined nearly 6,500 runners Saturday in the road race that she created along the coastal roads where she trained in her native Cape Elizabeth, Maine.“Whenever you can celebrate in your hometown, that takes the cake,” said Samuelson, who won the Boston Marathon in 1979 and 1983 and took gold at the Los Angeles Games in the first Olympic marathon event open to women.Perfect Spirit was awarded the $1 million Hambletonian when first-place finisher What The Hill caused another horse to go off stride in the stretch and was disqualified in trotting’s biggest race.Gun Runner, who had already earned an automatic berth in the $6 million Breeders’ Cup Classic in November at Del Mar, won the Whitney Stakes by 51/4 lengths as the 3-5 favorite at Saratoga in Saratoga Springs, N.Y., giving Hall of Fame trainer Steve Asmussen his first victory in the $1.2 million race.Philipp Kohlschreiber won his eighth career ATP tour title by defeating Joao Sousa of Portugal 6-3, 6-4 in the final of the Generali Open at Kitzbuehel, Austria.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Man busted for pocketing cash from fake cancer donation jars
    By Ruth Brown - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A man was busted swindling good Samaritans out of tens of thousands of dollars by putting out bogus kids’ cancer charity collection jars then pocketing the proceeds, according to reports. State cops arrested Saratoga Springs man Deran Akullian Jr., 59, Thursday after learning he was allegedly scoring up to $90,000 a year from hundreds of...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • ‘Pinnacle meet of the year’: Saratoga opens for 40-day event
    By Tom Pedulla - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The late sports columnist Red Smith directed readers to Saratoga Race Course by writing, “From New York City you drive north for about 175 miles, turn left on Union Avenue and go back 100 years.” That captures this iconic track, which was selected by Sports Illustrated as one of the top 10 sports venues of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • ‘The Cradle Will Rock’ Returns With Its Brazen Politics Intact
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    Opera Saratoga is staging Marc Blitzstein’s opera on its 80th anniversary, in a year when political messages onstage are under acute scrutiny.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Comedian Leno performs stand-up in Saratoga
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Jay Leno was established as a traveling stand-up comedy favorite when he became the host of “The Tonight Show With Jay Leno,” anchoring that late-night show from 1992 to 2009, and again from 2010 to 2014 before officially retiring the seat.[...] the car collector has kept his charities front and center and is a regular on the stand-up circuit again, starting his latest tour on Thursday, Aug. 3, at the Montalvo Arts Center in Saratoga.Opening for Leno is singer-songwriter David Luning of Sonoma County, who released his album “Restless” earlier this year.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Helicopter fighting Eden Fire forced to land due to drone
    By Amy Graff - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    A helicopter fighting a blaze burning in Saratoga near the Mountain Winery was forced to ground when a drone entered the area Monday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
lily lp saratoga llc saratoga springs ny