lil athletes sports inc.

74-36 260th street
glen oaks, new york 11004

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4381781

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BRET SUFFIS
74-36 260TH STREET
GLEN OAKS, NEW YORK, 11004

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LIL ATHLETES SPORTS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • What Is A Bur Oak Tree: Learn About Bur Oak Care In Landscapes
    By Teo Spangler - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Oak Foundation Announces $100 Million Commitment to Ocean Conservation
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The pledge increases the foundation's original commitment of $60 million over three years to $100 million over five years....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Haunted by a Player’s Death, a Coach Walks Away From His Sport
    By MALIKA ANDREWS - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jeff Charles had been coaching football for 21 years, but his love of the sport diminished after a 16-year-old sustained a fatal blow to the head in a game.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Nate Diaz: Built for Success
    By Reed Kuhn - Friday Mar 4, 2016

    Every Tale of the Tape contains a hidden message: There is no such thing as a “fair fight.” At the elite levels of most modern sports, coaches, scouts, and statisticians are always searching for the next great champion—the diamond in the rough. There are often specific factors to look for when scouting athletes, whether it’s

    Source: FIGHT! Magazine
  • Post NFL, Shawne Merriman Doing Lights Out Business
    Wednesday Apr 26, 2017

    There are countless stories about pro athletes who cannot handle life as productively when they leave the playing stage as when they were in the spotlight. Shawne Merriman is not one of those stories.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Sports
  • Shaq Has The Blueprint For Building A Brand
    Tuesday Dec 27, 2016

    Some athletes when they retire take up quiet lives of solitude. Others begin new careers that, while successful, keep them far from the public spotlight.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Sports