lightworkers of the sphere, LLC

445 hamilton avenue ste 1102
white plains, new york, 10601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4528912

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LIGHTWORKERS OF THE SPHERE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Trump Accused Of Violating Constitution By Blocking Twitter Users
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    "It is plain that our clients were blocked from your account on the basis of their viewpoints," the Knight First Amendment Institute says in a letter to the White House

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Casey Affleck dons a sheet in ‘Ghost Story’ — and it’s actually good
    By Sara Stewart - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    I’ve heard of an actor losing himself in a role, but I’ve never seen one so literally and figuratively lost on-screen, to moving effect. For most of “A Ghost Story,” Casey Affleck is hidden under a plain white sheet as the title’s apparition. (Yes, apparently it’s really him under there.) The costume initially comes across...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Primary Data’s DataSphere Platform Delivers the Dream of Data Orchestration to CDOs
    By Frank J. Ohlhorst - Tuesday May 16, 2017

    DataSphere orchestrates data across file, block and object protocols

    Source: Gigaom
  • Lightworks 14 review: Free video editing software lacks proper Mac decorum
    By J.R. Bookwalter - By J.R. Bookwalter - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Lightworks may not be a household name, but has established a proven reputation with Hollywood filmmakers over nearly three decades as the software of choice for editing award-winning feature films like Pulp Fiction, L.A. Confidential, and Moulin Rouge.

    Originally tied to expensive, proprietary console hardware, Lightworks has adapted to the economic realities of modern editors, so much so that the core application can now be downloaded for free. While the gratis edition natively imports the same wide range of formats as the paid edition—ProRes, RED, and AVCHD to name just a few—exports are limited to web-compatible MPEG or H.264 files up to 720p resolution, with the option to upload directly to YouTube accounts.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
lightworkers of the sphere llc white plains ny