lighthouse cafe, inc.

2630 ball diamond road
findley lake, new york 14736

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4494591

County
CHAUTAUQUA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SCOTT BENSINK
2630 BALL DIAMOND ROAD
FINDLEY LAKE, NEW YORK, 14736

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LIGHTHOUSE CAFE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Now Serving at the Office Cafe: Fancy Beans and Baristas
    Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    More corporate spaces are offering workers the full cafe experience, with high-end coffee and real baristas. It's all part of a trend toward keeping employees happy, caffeinated, and in the building. WSJ's Tanya Rivero and Alina Dizik report. Photo: Taylor Glascock/ The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Food & Drink
  • Kellogg's Opens Cereal Cafe in New York's Times Square
    Friday Jul 1, 2016

    Kellogg's opens its first-ever restaurant, a cereal café, in New York City's Times Square on July 4. The menu features playful recipes developed by Momofuku Milk Bar chef Christina Tosi, and build-your-own-bowl options. Video: Carly Marsh/The Wall Street Journal, Photo: Whitney Tressel for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Live out your true aquatic destiny at this mermaid cafe
    By Yvette Tan - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    This is finally where you can let your hair down and tail free.

    At the Mermaid Island Cafe in Thailand, guests are given mermaid tails to wear upon entry as they lounge around the candy coloured premises.

    The blue-and-pink-themed eatery is located in the province of Pathum Thani, just north of Bangkok.

    A post shared by Mu-Mu♡NAMIKO_MORI (@namikomori) on

    People have flocked in droves to take photos of this amazingly Instagrammable cafe. 

    A post shared by Mermaid Island Cafe 💜🌊Thailand (@mermaidislandcafe) on Read more...

    More about Thailand, Mermaid, Mermaid Cafe, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular