liggett, vogt & webb, p.a.

1500 gateway blvd., suite 202
boynton beach, florida 33426

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4374563

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
FLORIDA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LIGGETT, VOGT & WEBB, P.A.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • NEW! Malibu Counts Down The Summer Days
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Pernod Ricard is promoting its Malibu coconut-flavored rum brand with the “101 Days Of Because Summer” campaign.  The goal is to  get fans to participate in new and excitingexperiences to live their most spontaneous selves throughout the summer.

    This multi-faceted initiative involved a number of agencies including Collectively, 360i, Legacy, Ketchum and IMG Liveare all participating in the #BecauseSummer activation, with additional support from Catapult and Debrain.

    The project kicked off with a partnership with social media influencer The Fat Jewishthrough a Snapchat custom filter that invited Americans to recreate their own slow motion beach runs to join the Bitmoji of the Fat Jewish himself.

    Next, Malibu invites Snapchat users to enjoya digital Pina Colada using a national lens to celebrate National Pina Colada Day on July 10.

    On August 11th, Malibu will release a Black Moon filter to raise awareness for the solareclipse happening August 21 across most of the U.S.

    A partnership with Pandora will debut an all-new Hot Summer Hundred station where song selection will be determined usingPandora's proprietary prediction formula.

    Offline, select U.S. bars will be distributing Snapcode promotional numbers to give users access to exclusive Snapchat summer filters and lenses.Festival attendees at five music festivals - Tortuga, Stagecoach, Neon Desert, Hangout and Route 91 - will be able to tap into signature geo-filters and visit the on-site Malibu Rum Beach House.

    This campaign is supported across social media, including @MalibuRumUS and Instagram. 

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Man builds a sick beach hut with hidden rooms and now we want one
    By April Hautea - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Subterranean beach huts might be the way forward.

    In the video above, Colin Furze takes viewers on a tour of the beach hut he built. He points out the clock and the decorative piece of driftwood placed artfully on the the wall. He then lifts the lid on a trap door and slips down into the secret underground compartment that he's turned into a toy room. 

    If you think that's all he's built, then think again. Furze lifts the door on a second underground compartment and shimmies down into a living room with a chair and a tea set where the adults can chill. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Youtube, Uk, Beach, and Building

    Source: Mashable!
  • Algae emitting eerie blue glow makes this beach look otherworldy
    By Tony Lee - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    South Australian beachside residents were treated to a sighting of bioluminescent algae, also known as  Noctiluca scintillans. When these algae are disturbed, they emit a blue glow to ward off predators. Read more...

    More about Australia, Science, Mashable Video, Beach, and Light

    Source: Mashable!
  • Talking with Alda Leu Dennis, the newest partner at Initialized Capital
    By Connie Loizos - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

     It’s only been a few days since she started her new job, but Alda Leu Dennis, the newest partner (and COO) of Initialized Capital, seems like she’s ready to hit the ground running. Given her background, that’s not surprising.  Dennis just joined the 15-person, San Francisco-based firm from the secondary investment firm 137 Ventures, where she led investments in Planet Labs,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Versace Miami Beach Mansion for $125 Million
    Thursday Jun 7, 2012

    A Miami Beach, Fla., estate owned by Versace goes on the market for $125 million. Lauren Schuker has details on The News Hub. Photo: Reuters.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate