lifetime financial group, LLC

30 princeton lane
fairport, new york 14450

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4577151

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LIFETIME FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A New Hispanic Approach For Financial Services
    Thursday Jan 26, 2017

    The financial services industry is no stranger to the Hispanic market. Many of the largest national and regional banks, insurance companies, tax preparation and investment firms have been targeting the Hispanic market for years. In 2014, the financial/insurance category spent a total of $352 million in measured Hispanic-targeted media (Nielsen, SSG). According to AHAA, from 2006 to 2010, expenditures by the financial services category saw a major increase in allocation of overall ad spending to the Hispanic market.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • #FreeMelania
    Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    I am not a psychologist, although I claim to my kids that a lifetime of experience gives me insights that ought to be at least considered (if not accepted without question!) But you need not have any smarts at all to see that Melania hates her husband as much as most of the country does.

    Source: Media Post: Real-Time Daily
  • Trump Administration Says Financial Watchdog Agency Should Be Defanged
    By ALAN RAPPEPORT and MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    A Treasury Department report on deregulation calls for stripping the new Consumer Financial Protection Bureau of its supervisory and examination authority.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • How Anbang Could Clog China's Financial Plumbing
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Financial stress at Anbang, a key lender to other Chinese financial institutions, could quickly ripple through China’s banking system.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Paving the Way: Lifetime Achievement
    By Nhu Te - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Vincent Strully Jr. founded The New England Center for Children (NECC) over 40 years ago with the vision of becoming the global leader in provision of effective, evidence-based educational services for the millions of underserved children with autism, along with their families...

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe. The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Davidson’s Journey Was A Trip of A Lifetime
    By Michael Lananna - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    BA went behind the scenes to chronicle Davidson's ride to super regionals.

    Source: Baseball America