liang li nail spa inc.

1774 broadway
hewlett, new york 11557

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4640668

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LIANG LI NAIL SPA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • LG to Unveil webOS-Powered TV
    By Min-Jeong Lee - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    South Korea’s LG Electronics Inc. will soon take the veils off a television model that will run on the webOS operating system, highlighting its ambition of creating a prominent operating system for so-called smart TVs.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • LA Home to Equality Seekers
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    Top 10 DMAs in which adults say equality for all is extremely important to them.

    1. Los Angeles, CA
    2. New York, NY
    3. Miami – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    4. Detroit, MI
    5. El Paso (Las Cruces), TX-NM
    6. Davenport – Rock Island – Moline, IA-IL
    7. Monterey – Salinas, CA
    8. Tampa – St. Petersburg(Sarasota), FL
    9. San Francisco – Oakland – San Jose, CA

    10. Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ

    Source: GfK MRI’s 2011 Market-by-Market Study

    This brief initially appeared in MarketingDaily on December 7.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Yahoo Completes Sale Of Business To Verizon
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Yahoo on Tuesday said it completed the sale of its operating media business to Verizon Communications for approximately $4.48 billion. As previously announced, on June 16, 2017, the remaining part ofYahoo will change its name to Altaba Inc. Verizon will combine Yahoo with AOL properties to create Oath.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Yahoo Completes Sale Of Business To Verizon
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Yahoo on Tuesday said it completed the sale of its operating media business to Verizon Communications for approximately $4.48 billion. As previously announced, on June 16, 2017, the remaining part ofYahoo will change its name to Altaba Inc. Verizon will combine Yahoo with AOL properties to create Oath.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Finally, a home built just for you and your one million disgusting cats
    By Heather Dockray - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Just because they're cats doesn't mean they don't deserve their own million dollar home to piss in. 

    Thankfully, that home is on the market and available for the low low price of $240,000. Coldwell Banker just recently listed this "Medieval cat castle" in Stanford, Arizona, complete with every random stuffed animal nailed to a wooden pole you can dream of.

    Other fine features of this home include:

    • Cat posters glued to the wall

    • Cat posters glued to the ceiling

    • Cats probably stored in a windowless room in the basement, oh god, oh god

    • Huge cat trees

    • Random, innocent stuffed animals nailed to a wooden post

    • A cat-themed bar

    • Kitten bath mats

    • A fine collections of seashells

    • Fun ambiguous carpet stains

    • Great natural lighting! Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Cats, Real Estate, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Legislature set to adjourn without deal on mayoral control of schools
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    New York lawmakers are ready to leave Albany—though they haven't yet agreed to extend Mayor Bill de Blasio's control of New York City schools.The Senate and Assembly are scheduled to wrap up...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • HP Affirms Higher-End Layoffs Figure
    By Michael Calia and Mark Taylor - Tuesday Dec 31, 2013

    Hewlett-Packard Co. confirmed it has increased by 5,000 the number of layoffs it plans to implement under the restructuring plan it adopted in May 2012, bringing the expected number of job cuts to 34,000.

    Source: All Things Digital