lian hua chinese kitchen inc.

222 elmira road
ithaca, new york 14850

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4598164

County
TOMPKINS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LIAN HUA CHINESE KITCHEN INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Chronicle columnist Vanessa Hua wins civil rights award
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Chronicle columnist Vanessa Hua wins civil rights awardVanessa Hua, a columnist for The Chronicle, has won the Suzanne Ahn Award for Civil Rights and Social Justice coverage.A Korean American raised in Arkansas and Texas, Ahn was a physician, neurologist and inventor who worked to foster social justice.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • China, Inc. Is the World's Biggest Money-Laundering Threat
    Monday Aug 21, 2017

    How does Chinese money-laundering affect you?  Start with the high price of housing.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Baidu Profit Rises in Rebound From Chinese Government Crackdown
    Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    China’s internet-search leader Baidu Inc. posted its first profit increase in three quarters as it earned more money per advertiser while working to extend its reach beyond its core business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
lian hua chinese kitchen inc ithaca ny