lg shoreline inc.

82 courtland street
lake george, new york 12845

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4572529

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LG SHORELINE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • LG to Unveil webOS-Powered TV
    By Min-Jeong Lee - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    South Korea’s LG Electronics Inc. will soon take the veils off a television model that will run on the webOS operating system, highlighting its ambition of creating a prominent operating system for so-called smart TVs.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • George Soros on His Open Society
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    In promoting the "open society," George Soros's deeds undercut his words.

    Source: American Thinker
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Diageo Is Paying $500 a Bottle for George Clooney's Tequila
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Unfortunately for big liquor groups, craft distilling is following the trail blazed by craft brewing

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Patron CEO on $1 Billion Sale of George Clooney's Tequila Brand
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Patron Tequila co-founder J.P. DeJoria comments on Diageo's deal to pay up to $1 billion for Casamigos -- the tequila brand created by George Clooney and Rande Gerber -- and the advice he gave the pair about starting a tequila business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It