lg5j LLC

1233 beech street, no. 49
atlantic beach, new york 11509

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4493688

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LG5J LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • WWE ‘SmackDown Live’ Commissioner Shane McMahon Walks Away From Helicopter Crash (Video)
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A chopper carrying WWE “SmackDown Live” commissioner and occasional in-ring performer Shane McMahon — the son of WWE chairman and CEO Vince McMahon — made an emergency landing today in the Atlantic Ocean near Gilgo Beach on Long Island, NY.“I would like to thank our pilot, Mario, who did a heroic job of landing us safely in the water, the Suffolk County Marine Bureau who were first on the scene, all the lifeguards who came out to assist us and the Fire Island Coast Guard station,” McMahon told WWE.com.Watch video of the aftermath above.Since everyone’s OK, and because McMahon’s in the best entrance music in the game (no offense to “The Game,” which is Shane’s brother-in-law’s Triple H’s entrance music), enjoy Jim Johnston’s “Here Come’s The Money” below.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Surfers party on South Beach, screaming ‘F— you, Irma!’
    By Elizabeth Rosner - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Storm-surging seas and tropical-force winds are still predicted to slam Miami on Sunday, despite Hurricane Irma now taking a more western path up Florida’s gulf coast. But on Saturday night on Miami’s South Beach, it was surfing — and partying — as usual, even as wet winds began lashing the Atlantic into a seething froth....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
lg5j llc atlantic beach ny