lewis m. feder md bio/medical research foundation, inc.

965 fifth avenue
new york, new york 10075

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4593975

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LEWIS M. FEDER MD BIO/MEDICAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sanofi Shores Up Flu Vaccine Business With Protein Sciences Deal
    By Frank Vinluan - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    With influenza season a few months away, Sanofi is giving its vaccine operations a shot in the arm by acquiring Protein Sciences, a company that has a commercial vaccine, FluBlok, and manufactures it using genetic engineering and cell culture instead of the traditional method that relies on millions of chicken eggs. According to the companies, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Experimental Drug With San Antonio Roots Changes Home After Merger
    By David Holley - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    San Antonio — Galena Biopharma, a Bay Area biotech that has been developing a cancer vaccine created by a San Antonio researcher, is merging with another immunotherapy company: Sellas Life Sciences Group, which will also be the name of the combined business. Sellas Life Sciences is developing multiple experimental cancer immunotherapies, including a treatment for […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Rita Allen Foundation Announces 2017 Scholars
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    The annual program recognizes young leaders in biomedical science, providing them with $110,000 annually for up to five years to conduct innovative research....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • San Antonio Biomedical Group Awards Miami Healthcare Researcher
    By David Holley - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    San Antonio¬†— The San Antonio bioscience advocacy group BioMed SA is giving its annual innovation award to Leonard Pinchuk, a scientific researcher in Miami who has co-founded or incubated 10 companies. BioMed SA says it picked Pinchuk because of his work innovating cardiology and ophthalmology products. Pinchuk runs an incubator in Miami called Innovia, which […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
lewis m feder md biomedical research foundation inc new york ny