less management group, ltd.

37b mercer street
newark, new jersey 07103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4392232

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LESS MANAGEMENT GROUP, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • As Church Shifts, a Cardinal Welcomes Gays; They Embrace a ‘Miracle’
    By SHARON OTTERMAN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cardinal Joseph W. Tobin of Newark, who welcomed gay worshipers at a recent Mass, is among a small but growing group of bishops changing how the Catholic Church relates to gay members.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • For Consumers, Less Debt but Lots of Bills
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As a group, U.S. households’ debt-to-income and debt-to-asset ratios in the first quarter fell to their lowest levels since the early 2000s. But financial obligations beyond debt payments, such as rents and auto leases, are taking a bigger bite out of pay.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Will 'Diet Goggles' Help You Eat Less?
    Monday Jun 11, 2012

    Researchers say they've found a way to make people eat less-by fooling their minds. As the WSJ's Yoree Koh explains to Jake Lee, what you eat may not be the same as what you see in Japan.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Management
  • Should GuideStar Flag Hate Groups?
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    In a move that was surprising to many, GuideStar has flagged dozens of nonprofits as hate groups on its famously neutral website.

    The post Should GuideStar Flag Hate Groups? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Asking for Less Will Get You More
    By Katrina VanHuss and Otis Fulton - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Most of us can identify with this experience: Agreeing to help out with a project or an organization, ending up more involved than we intended and vowing to say “no” to future requests. And yet, here I am, year after year, running tickets for Hot Times, Holy Enchilada and the other games of chance. The truth is, I fell prey to a technique we subscribe to at Turnkey to help our clients raise more money for their various missions...

    The post How Asking for Less Will Get You More appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit