leonard leven m.d. pLLC

503 grasslands road
suite 107
valhalla, new york 10595

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4502809

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LEONARD LEVEN M.D. PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The fake news story about an NBA superstar that made Twitter feel every emotion
    By Sam Laird - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    It's OK, everybody: Kawhi Leonard has apparently not cut his braids. 

    And thus, a legion of fans exhales after a brief moment of questioning everything it thought it knew about the NBA and the universe. 

    Leonard is an NBA superstar for the San Antonio Spurs. His quiet, humble demeanor and his braids have been trademarks since before he entered the league in 2011. So when a photo emerged Tuesday night of Leonard apparently sporting a closely cropped hairdo, NBA fans kind of freaked out. 

    After all, this was the perfect morsel of quasi-important news for the NBA off-season, when nothing's really out of bounds. Read more...

    More about Kawhi Leonard, Kawhi Leonard Haird, Kawhi Leonard Braids, Entertainment, and Sports

    Source: Mashable!
  • Remembering Leonard Nimoy looks at the full life and private struggle of a beloved actor
    By Lance Ulanoff - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    The love for Leonard Nimoy lives long and prospers, but does the world really need two Nimoy documentaries, one from each of his biological children?

    Logically speaking, yes it does.

    “Our films are very different,” said Julie Nimoy, referring to her new documentary, Remembering Leonard Nimoy, and For the Love of Spock, the 2016 crowd-funded documentary by her brother Adam. 

    The latter film focused on the sometimes-fraught relationship between Adam Nimoy and his father, Leonard, who played the iconic Star Trek vulcan Mr. Spock on TV and films for almost 50 years. It was also an examination of how Nimoy built the character of this seemingly emotionless and exasperatingly logical starship science officer. Read more...

    More about Documentary, Star Trek, Leonard Nimoy, Entertainment, and Celebrities

    Source: Mashable!
  • 'My Abuelita Told Me' Premieres on WebMD
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    WebMD said it released "My Abuelita Told Me," a five-part bilingual video series developed with Dr. Juan Rivera (known as "Dr. Juan"), a board-certified internist and cardiologist. The series exploresthe reliability of various home remedies, beliefs, and practices that abuelitas (grandmas) have passed down through the generations.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Plotting financial success for 2015
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Tuesday Dec 23, 2014

    Marcy Keckler of Ameriprise weighs in with tips to help you meet your goals.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Digital Engagement Index
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    On Sunday (6/18), the NFL shared an image of New England Patriots Brendin Cooks and Tom Brady during practice with the caption, "How many TDs will this duo have in 2017?

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Google Developer Challenge For Assistant Apps Open Until September
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The first-place winner gets a trip to Google's headquarters, tickets to Google I/O 2018; $10,000; and the chance to explore the campus and meet with the Google Assistant team. Second place gets $7,500and a Google Home. Third place gets $5,000 and a Google Home.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Google Developer Challenge For Assistant Apps Open Until September
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The first-place winner gets a trip to Google's headquarters, tickets to Google I/O 2018; $10,000; and the chance to explore the campus and meet with the Google Assistant team. Second place gets $7,500and a Google Home. Third place gets $5,000 and a Google Home.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular