leo's pitstop & salvage corp.

52 n. plank rd.
newburgh, new york 12550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4374606

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOHN HARPER
52 N. PLANK RD.
NEWBURGH, NEW YORK, 12550

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LEO'S PITSTOP & SALVAGE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Congratulations, Oregon: You Can Now Harvest Some Roadkill For Food
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Get the shovel ready and the recipe cards out, Oregonians, because your state has just made it legal to for you to salvage roadkill and eat it.Gov. Kate Brown signed a bill [PDF] into law last week that allows motorists who collide with deer or elk to harvest the meat. The measure flew through both the Senate …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • The Importance Of Innovation And Change In The Digital Age
    Monday Mar 6, 2017

    The HSMAI Digital Marketing Strategy Conference underscores the increased need for organizations and marketers to evolve and innovate if they want to thrive in today's digitally fueled marketplace.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Travel
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • A remaster with no old code: Crash Bandicoot was rebuilt nearly from scratch
    By Sam Machkovech - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Just enough source material was salvaged, along with a happenstance speech of old.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Rich guy Leo DiCaprio surrenders priceless art in wake of embezzlement scandal
    By Samantha Scelzo - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Leonardo DiCaprio may have received some very expensive paintings in a super shady way.

    According to artnet, DiCaprio, a known art collector, is reportedly in the process of surrendering a $3.2 million Pablo Picasso painting and a $9 million Jean-Michel Basquiat collage to U.S. authorities in the wake of a huge embezzlement scandal.

    Red Granite — the company that produced DiCaprio's movie The Wolf of Wall Street — was co-founded by Riza Aziz, the stepson of Malaysian prime minister Najib Razak, and reportedly received illicit financing from the 1Malaysia Development Berhad fund (also known as 1MDB fund). The fund was initially created for the purposes of economic development, but now allegedly has a hand in less noble dealings. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Art, Government, Leonardo Dicaprio, and Scandal

    Source: Mashable!