lemonde mercantile & trading company, ltd.

11 pearl street
north woodmere, new york 11581

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4392499

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LEMONDE MERCANTILE & TRADING COMPANY, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • BlackBerry Revenue Falls Amid Shift to Software
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    BlackBerry Ltd. stock plunged 11% in Friday trading after the company posted a steep drop in quarterly revenue as it continues to shift focus to its burgeoning software business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Trump’s Anti-Nafta Stance Is on a Collision Course with Natural Gas
    By CLIFFORD KRAUSS and AZAM AHMED - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Mexico’s economy and U.S. energy companies depend on free-flowing cross-border natural gas. Both are scrambling to avoid the chaotic disruption of a trade war.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Vintage Airstream Will Be A Mobile Shop For Fair Trade Goods
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Fair trade brick-and-mortar stores are struggling, but maybe they’ll work better when they’re on the road.

    On April 30, the Ten Thousand Villages fair trade store –stocked with things like shawls hand-woven in India and jewelry made by the Tuareg tribe in Niger–that had sat in Denver’s Cherry Creek North shopping center for over 35 years shuttered its doors. Founded in 1946 and the oldest fair trade supplier (even though the designation wasn’t formalized until 1958) in North America, the organization’s more than 75 retail outlets had faced a tough couple of years as e-commerce sales grew and more fair trade purveyors opened as competition; around 30 Ten Thousand Villages stores have closed since December 2016. The Denver community was devastated; loyal patrons flocked to the shop’s Facebook page to talk about how they loved visiting the store to buy gifts and support its mission of sourcing from 20,000 makers in 30 developing countries.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • U.S. Asks China to Crack Down on Shadowy Firms That Trade With North Korea
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The Trump administration has asked Beijing to take action against nearly 10 Chinese entities to curb their trading with North Korea, part of a strategy to decapitate the networks that support Pyongyang’s nuclear program.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Terry Branstad Hopes to Work With China on North Korea, Trade
    Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    The new U.S. ambassador to China talked to reporters in Beijing about soybeans, North Korea's nuclear weapons and medical treatment for Nobel Peace laureate Liu Xiaobo. Photo: Getty Images

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Feds Investigating Uber Over Privacy Violations
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Uber’s awful week month year may have just gotten a bit worse, as sources report the ride-hailing company is now in the crosshairs of federal regulators.Recode, citing several sources familiar with the matter, reports that the Federal Trade Commission has opened an inquiry into Uber’s privacy practices, including its handling of customer data.While the sources cautioned that …

    Source: The Consumerist