leisure fitness equipment LLC

231 executive drive suite 15
newark, delaware 19702

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4378346

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LEISURE FITNESS EQUIPMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Day of reckoning for rail commuters arrives in New York
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The LIRR is adding train cars to try and serve as many people as possible, and is urging riders to switch to subways in Brooklyn and Queens.On Sunday, the Democratic governor announced that all non-emergency road construction work would be suspended from 5 a.m. until 10 p.m. and that all lanes would be open on major roadways in the New York City area starting Sunday night.When this summer's work is completed, rail riders will benefit from increased reliability from having up-to-date equipment in and around the station, but will still fall prey to other problems such as electrical wire failures in the tunnel between New York and New Jersey, and signal and track problems in northern New Jersey east of Newark.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Tell Us Your Stories From the Newark Riots
    By RICK ROJAS - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Five decades after the Newark riots, The Times wants to hear from those who lived in Newark at the time or were otherwise affected by what happened.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • At Their Leisure: Why Some Men Don’t Work: Video Games Have Gotten Really Good
    By QUOCTRUNG BUI - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Young men are working less. Some economists think it’s because they’re home playing video games.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • After Mobile App Success, Rock My World Introduces Fitness Chatbot
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Adam Riggs-Zeigen has come a long way since 2013, when he co-founded San Diego’s Rock My World and introduced the mobile app RockMyRun to provide upbeat music playlists to motivate smartphone-equipped runners. “We found that it expanded into other avenues, like fitness studios,” Riggs-Zeigen recalled in a recent interview. The following year, the startup created […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • 50 years after the uprising: Five Days of Unrest That Shaped, and Haunted, Newark
    By RICK ROJAS and KHORRI ATKINSON - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Fifty years ago, starting on July 12, 1967, racial tensions in Newark exploded. Here are some recollections of that time and how it has shaped the present.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
leisure fitness equipment llc newark ny