leilany bakery inc.

114-02 jamaica avenue
richmond hill, new york 11418

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4611411

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LEILANY BAKERY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘The Great British Bake Off’ as We Know It Is Over. What Comes Next?
    By LIAM STACK - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    The cheerful British hit has been rocked by drama since it left BBC last year. Here’s what is next for the show and its original hosts.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fort Point expands in Ferry Building, fills Marla Bakery space
    By Justin Phillips - Tuesday Mar 7, 2017

    There’s a little bit of a shuffle happening over at the Ferry Building.

    Fort Point is taking over the space formerly occupied by Marla Bakery. This means the beer company is essentially doubling its footprint in the Ferry Building’s North Arcade.

    While the craft beer brand founded by Justin and Tyler Catalana is growing, Marla Bakery from Joe Wolf and Amy Brown, is scaling back to focus on their Outer Richmond spot. They brought back dinner service last year, and since then they’ve been finding small ways to tweak and improve the menu.

    “Essentially we just want to really concentrate building a wonderful program out in Outer Richmond,” Wolf said. “It’s definitely sad to go. The Ferry Building is an amazing community to be a part of.”

    Marla Bakery’s last day of operations at the Ferry Building was Jan. 27.

    The Marla Bakery crew opened its Ferry Building spot in late 2015. Wolf said he was happy with the space, but as a small business the travel demands it required ended up playing a factor in their decision to scale down.

    He said he isn’t ruling out the potential of opening a second location down the road, but for right now, it just isn’t in the cards.

    “Right now, the focus is on one location,” he said.

    Meanwhile, Fort Point said its planning to officially transition the space to a full retail outpost over the next few months, complete with an additional 30 beer garden seats.

    It’s all fast growth for the craft beer team. They serve 650 bar/restaurant accounts in town now, and they’re on track to produce 24,000 barrels this year, roughly double what they produced last year. Just to keep pace, they’ve upgraded the brewery three times.

    Right now, the Fort Point Ferry Building kiosk’s biggest draw is its growlers (glass: $5 deposit; stainless steel: $30 deposit). Happy hour glasses ($7-$8), pretzels ($4) and hot dogs ($6-$7) round out the current offerings. 

    Fort Point Beer Company Kiosk, One Ferry Building, S.F. (415) 818-3993

     

     

     

    Source: SFGATE.com: Inside Scoop
  • A Drug Maker Spends Big in Washington to Make Itself Heard
    By JAY HANCOCK, ELIZABETH LUCAS and SYDNEY LUPKIN - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Mallinckrodt’s spending on political donations and lobbying comes as the drug industry as a whole beefs up its Capitol Hill presence.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
leilany bakery inc richmond hill ny