lehigh station associates, LLC

attn: salvador lecesse
75 thruway park drive
west henrietta, new york 14586

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4434199

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LEHIGH STATION ASSOCIATES
2013 - LEHIGH STATION ASSOCIATES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man says he stabbed dog for siding with his girlfriend: cops
    By Jackie Salo - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    This Florida jerk is facing charges after allegedly feeling betrayed by man’s best friend. Mike Lado, 26, of Lehigh Acres, told authorities that he stabbed his girlfriend’s dog to death because the mutt would take her side in arguments, according to news station WNEP. The Lee County Sheriff’s Office said that Lado returned from drinking...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • How to Get to New York During Penn Station’s Summer Repairs
    By TOM WRIGHT-PIERSANTI - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Starting July 10, repairs at Penn Station will disrupt the daily commute for thousands of Long Island Rail Road and New Jersey Transit riders. Here is a guide to help navigate the rails this summer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Jersey Transit Train Derails at Penn Station in New York
    By MATTHEW HAAG and MAYA SALAM - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    There was no immediate indication that the derailment had caused any injuries or damage, but all New Jersey Transit and Amtrak trains were delayed at the station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • West of Loathing review — a Southwestern tour of the moo-pocalypse
    By Stephanie Chan - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    West of Loathing is a surreal role-playing game with an unapologetically silly sense of humor that would make Mel Brooks proud. It’s the latest title from Asymmetric Publications, whose web-based RPG Kingdom of Loathing is still going strong since its 2003 launch. Kingdom of Loathing is what you’d get if you fed a rowdy bunch of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • West Edge Festival is moving — but can’t say where
    By Sam Whiting - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    West Edge Opera, the sponsoring entity, lost its use of the historic 16th Street Station in West Oakland and has not finalized a replacement space yet.The festival opens Aug. 2, and free shuttles to the as-yet unknown location will be offered from the West Oakland BART Station.Founded as Berkeley Opera in 1979, and renamed West Edge in 2012, the Berkeley company presents a summer festival of three complete, fully staged operas in a space that was not built for fully staged operas.For the past two seasons it has used the 16th Street Station, a Beaux Arts landmark that was built in 1912 as the terminus for transcontinental passenger train travel.To stage an opera in the Main Hall, everything was brought in by West Edge, including electricity, a platform stage and seating for 500.In March, West Edge was informed by Bridge Housing that Oakland would no longer grant special permits for public events inside the station, and the scramble began.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
lehigh station associates llc west henrietta ny