lefferts gardens bricks, LLC

136-73 71st rd.
flushing, new york 11367

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4482382

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LEFFERTS GARDENS BRICKS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Albert Farr masterpiece in Piedmont
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Roaring ’20s grandeur takes center stage at this expansive and historic Piedmont estate. Built by architect Albert Farr, this palatial residence features multiple fireplaces, grand public rooms, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. The contemporary kitchen rests beside a family room and includes dual ovens, marble counters and traditional cabinetry, while the formal dining room features an antique chandelier and garden views. A brick courtyard and landscaped garden wait behind the home that includes a detached apartment. The grounds include a tournament-size tennis court, a raised lawn and sculpted hedges.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Zone 6 Hedge Plants: Choosing Hedges For Zone 6 Gardens
    By Darcy Larum - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
lefferts gardens bricks llc flushing ny