lee bros. plumbing, electrical and construction LLC

27-17 41st avenue
long island city, new york 11101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4643556

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LEE BROS. PLUMBING, ELECTRICAL AND CONSTRUCTION LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Wi-Fi Alliance introduces a certification program for new smart home construction
    By Michael Brown - By Michael Brown - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Wi-Fi Certified homes will feature integrated wireless networks designed with the same level of detail as the home’s electrical and plumbing systems.

    Source: Macworld
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Deep Dive Into New York's East Side Access Project
    Sunday Apr 24, 2016

    The East Side Access project will link the Long Island Railroad to New York City's Grand Central Terminal. Projected to be completed in 2022, it required construction of about eight miles' worth of tunneling in Manhattan and Queens. Photo: Denise Blostein/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Stan Lee: The King of Comics Hits New York City
    Saturday Oct 9, 2010

    Stan Lee, chairman of Pow! Entertainment and chairman emeritus of Marvel Entertainment, speaks with WSJ's Lee Hawkins as part of "WSJ Weekend Conversations." The creator of iconic characters such as Spider-Man and the X-Men discusses his legendary career as a pioneer in the comic industry and a new deal with the NHL.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • San Francisco to Develop Treasure Island as Major Cultural Site
    By JORI FINKEL - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The 405-acre site will be the city’s largest development of open space since Golden Gate Park in 1871.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey