lea capital advisors corp.

1 station road
great neck, new york 11023

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4616074

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LEA CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Jeffrey Immelt Set to Retire as General Electric Chief
    By CHAD BRAY - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    John Flannery, who has been with General Electric since 1987 and leads its health care unit, is to become chief executive on Aug. 1 and chairman on Jan. 1.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Mylan’s board heads to chopping block after advisors bless shareholder revolt
    By Beth Mole - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Ahead of vote, advisors side with shareholder group who says greed went too far.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Capital campaigns that fund more than buildings
    Wednesday May 31, 2017

    Graduating, finding the love of your life, having a child, losing a loved one, hiring a new executive director, developing a new strategic plan, and launching a significant capital campaign. What do these events have in common? They are all transformative milestones that significantly alter the course of the future.

    While some milestones in an organization’s life are unavoidable– the retirement of a board chair or executive director, for instance– others like strategic planning or capital campaigns are sparked by the vision, discipline, and drive of determined leaders within the organization. They are pregnant with possibilities.

    During a capital campaign, huge amounts of money are typically raised to support projects that would likely never happen without a big push forward: new buildings, endowments, the funding of life-saving research, or the acquisition of other agencies. But what about leveraging your capital campaign to fund significant changes within your organization too?

    During my June 21 webinar with Andrea Kihlstedt, President of Capital Campaign Masters, we’ll unpack how a capital campaign can be a great opportunity to jumpstart progress on internal projects too by funding the restructuring of a team, a rebrand, a new website, or other critical infrastructure projects. It’s free to sign up-- won’t you join us?

    Source: BigDuck smart communications for nonprofits
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Mobile, Desktop Even In Race For Video Eyeballs
    Friday Mar 3, 2017

    Mobile phones and desktops are neck-and-neck when it comes to video viewing. More than half, or about 57%, of consumers around the world watch videos on their mobile phones every day. That's on parwith the 58% of consumers who are checking out videos on their computer, according to AOL's State of the Video Industry Global Research Study.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider