ldg design inc.

503 furnace dock rd.
cortlandt manor, new york 10567

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4367032

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LDG DESIGN INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Mel Gibson Lists Medieval Manor in Malibu for $17.5 Million
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The "old world"-themed home has a bit of fairytale charm and a lot of Medieval design inspiration with an exterior of stone, stucco and wood paneling, according to photos of the home.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: New Jersey
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    With brick and stone exterior walls, a cherry-paneled library and design reminiscent of the grandest homes in the American Southern tradition, Mountaintop Manor is at once historical and homey, classic and comfortable.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How ASAP Ferg, Rapper, Spends His Sundays
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    When he’s not on the road, the rapper and fashion designer likes to stroll through Harlem, where he grew up and still lives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
ldg design inc cortlandt manor ny