lawman jiu jitsu incorporated

511 central ave.
massapequa, new york 11578

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4463932

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LAWMAN JIU JITSU INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Groom arrested over backyard wedding fireworks in New York
    By Associated Press - By Associated Press - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Police say they were called to a Massapequa home early Saturday and found a big party with professional-level pyrotechnics in the backyard. 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • Ohio Asks for More Foster Parents Amid Opioid Crisis
    By Corky Siemaszko - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Ohio's top lawman appealed for more foster parents to 'make the leap' and take in a child from opioid-ravaged families.

    Source: NBC News
  • 3 Bay Area restaurants make Bon Appetit's Best New Restaurants list
    By Michelle Robertson - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    If you live in the Bay Area, Bon Appetit's local contenders for its Best New Restaurants list shouldn't come as a surprise – they've been the talk of the town for the past year. Though they share a reverence for impeccable food, the three restaurants couldn't be more different. There's an elegant Healdsburg eatery tucked below an inn (Single Thread); a hub for NorCal-inflected Cantonese cuisine in a historic Chinatown building (Mister Jiu's); and a bonafide temple for fresh-baked bread (Tartine Manufactory).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Joe Arpaio Says He Has 'No Idea' If Trump Will Pardon Him
    By Vaughn Hillyard and Daniel Arkin - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    "Do you think he'll do it tomorrow night? Who knows," the controversial lawman said in a phone interview Monday. "I don't know."

    Source: NBC News
lawman jiu jitsu incorporated massapequa ny