law offices of joshua dubs, pLLC

484 delaware avenue
buffalo, new york 14202

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4464723

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LAW OFFICES OF JOSHUA DUBS, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Raiders sign 2nd-round choice
    By Staff and News Services - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Raiders signed second-round draft pick Obi Melifonwu on Wednesday, leaving only one unsigned rookie: first-rounder Gareon Conley.Rookies, along with quarterbacks, reported to training camp in Napa on Monday, with veterans due Friday.The Los Angeles Chargers acquired quarterback Cardale Jones from the Buffalo Bills in exchange for an undisclosed conditional draft pick.Jones was inactive for 15 games in Buffalo before throwing 11 passes in the fourth quarter of the season finale.The New York Jets claimed wide receiver-kick returner Lucky Whitehead, two days after the Cowboys cut him following a shoplifting charge in what turned out to be a case of mistaken identity.Barr, who played 13 seasons in the NHL before holding various front-office and coaching jobs in the NHL, Ontario and International hockey leagues, was on DeBoer’s New Jersey staff in 2012 when the Devils reached the Stanley Cup Finals.Cal alum Layshia Clarendon appeared to be the sixth player in league history to get a triple-double when she had 15 points, 11 assists and 10 rebounds in Atlanta’s overtime win over Phoenix on Tuesday.Lowell’s Joshua Lim, the low medalist Tuesday, won two matches Wednesday to reach the semifinals of the 89th annual San Francisco Junior Golf tournament at Lincoln Park.Lim will play Alamo’s Mikey Burkland in one semifinal Thursday morning and defending champion Rajvir Bedi (San Jose) plays Jaimin Bhagat (Los Altos) in the other.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • CIA Director Pompeo slams NY Times for outing covert officer
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Buffalo Bills defensive tackle arrested on weapons charge
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A police report says officers were breaking up a crowd at the water park Sunday night when Washington "reached for and displayed a gun while sitting inside his vehicle, just feet away from officers."The Bills have been off on break since mid-June before players begin reporting for training camp, which opens July 27.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Soldier accused of killing New York State Police trooper
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    THERESA, N.Y. (AP) — A U.S. Army soldier is accused of shooting and killing a New York State Police trooper who was responding to a domestic dispute."Trooper Davis served as a member of the New York State Police for four years and his death is yet another sad reminder of the risks law enforcement officers face each day in order to protect our communities and serve the residents of this great state," the Democratic governor said while urging New Yorkers to keep Davis' family, friends and colleagues in their thoughts and prayers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
law offices of joshua dubs pllc buffalo ny