law offices of jonathan p. sander, p.c.

54 grove street
tarrytown, new york 10591

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4396619

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LAW OFFICES OF JONATHAN P. SANDER, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • UCLA School of Law Receives $2 Million for Endowments
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    The gift will provide funding for the position of David Sanders Distinguished Scholar, the Dukeminier Awards Journal, and research on civil, LGBT, and women's rights....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Democrats in Split-Screen: The Base Wants It All. The Party Wants to Win.
    By ALEXANDER BURNS and JONATHAN MARTIN - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    A drawn-out Democratic struggle between liberals and pragmatists could spill into primaries and disrupt the party’s path to a majority.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cliff Bleszinski is so glad he un-retired to create LawBreakers
    By Dean Takahashi - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cliff Bleszinski retired from Epic Games in 2012, after two decades making Unreal and Gears of War video games. Two years later, he started Boss Key Productions, and in 2015, he revealed LawBreakers, a first-person shooter set in a sci-fi universe. It’s a game where you can float through the air in areas where the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Attack Tests Movement Sanders Founded
    By YAMICHE ALCINDOR - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The bloody shooting of Republican lawmakers by a Bernie Sanders supporter could prove to be an opportunity for the senator’s fans to consider their message.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Their Own Targeted, Republicans Want Looser Gun Laws, Not Stricter Ones
    By JONATHAN MARTIN - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Past mass shootings have brought calls for greater gun control, but the targeting of Republican lawmakers Wednesday prompted the opposite response.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Intel’s former chief diversity and inclusion officer has left the company
    By Megan Rose Dickey - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     Danielle Brown, who spent nearly three years as Intel’s chief diversity and inclusion officer, has left the company, TechCrunch has learned. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch