lauren e. moss & associates, p.c.

21 twin lakes rd.
south salem, new york 10590

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4370327

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LAUREN E. MOSS & ASSOCIATES, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Polyarc’s Moss hides clever VR game design under its cuteness
    By Stephanie Chan - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The adorable action-adventure virtual reality game Moss debuted at this year’s Electronic Entertainment Expo last week for Sony’s PlayStation VR. It’s the first game from Polyarc Games, a studio founded by ex-Bungie developers. Moss takes place in a fairy tale setting that springs up out of an actual virtual book. The player embarks on an […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • The best Unreal Engine games of E3 2017, selected by GamesBeat
    By Mike Minotti - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Once again this year, GamesBeat teamed up with Epic Games and Nvidia to find the best Unreal Engine 4 design teams at the Electronic Entertainment Expo in Los Angeles. Our staff spent much of our time at the show floor checking out games using Unreal Engine, and we then debated and argued until we could […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • E3 thrilled fans, but everyone agrees: The show must change
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The Entertainment Software Association, the industry group that operates the influential Electronic Entertainment Expo tradeshow in Los Angeles each June, sold E3 tickets to the public for the first time this year. And it was easy to spot the rookie attendees — not just because they wore bright yellow badges, but also because many looked lost […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Steep is getting an Olympics expansion this Decemeber
    By Mike Minotti - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Steep is going to the Olympics this December with its first expansion. Ubisoft announced Steep: Road to the Olympics during its Electronic Entertainment Expo event in Los Angeles today. The snowboarding game’s new content will have players competing in winter sports at the Olympic games in Pyeongchang, South Korea. That city will host the 2018 […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
lauren e moss amp associates pc south salem ny