lauren & lauren, inc.

315 south beverly drive
suite 412
beverly hills, california 90212

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599097

County
SCHENECTADY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LAUREN & LAUREN, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Bijan's Beverly Hills Estate for $12 Million
    Thursday Jun 7, 2012

    The estate of Bijan Pakzad, the Iranian fashion designer who died last year, is putting his Beverly Hills, Calif., home on the market for $12 million. Lauren Schuker has details on The News Hub. Photo: Marc Angeles/Unlimited Styles Studio.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Ralph Lauren’s stock up as preppy label reins in discounts
    By Reuters - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Ralph Lauren reported better-than-expected quarterly profit and sales as the luxury apparel maker kept a tight leash on discounting and inventory, sending its shares up 5 percent in premarket trading. Ralph Lauren, like other US apparel chains, has been struggling with weak sales due to sluggish spending on clothing and accessories and fierce competition from...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Elvis Presley's former Beverly Hills Estate for rent
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Critic's Notebook: New Energy at Versace, Ralph Lauren and Emporio Armani
    By GUY TREBAY - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    “It’s the millennials who decide what’s going to happen,“ Donatella Versace said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Laurene Powell Jobs’s Organization to Take Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By SYDNEY EMBER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    David G. Bradley, chairman of Atlantic Media, will retain a minority stake and intends to continue running the magazine for the next three to five years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Laurene Powell Jobs, Steve Jobs' widow, buys The Atlantic
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Philanthropist Laurene Powell Jobs, the widow of Apple founder Steve Jobs, is buying a majority stake in The Atlantic magazine. The value of the sale, made through Jobs' organization, Emerson Collective, was not disclosed. The Atlantic was founded in Boston in 1857. 

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
lauren amp lauren inc beverly hills ny