laurel hill consulting group LLC

12 morris lane
oyster bay cove, new york 11771

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4430719

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LAUREL HILL CONSULTING GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Meet the Noble Souls Saving the Oysters. Yes, the Oysters
    By Laura Mallonee - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    What do you do when the oysters vanish? Grow a couple tons and dump them back into the bay of course.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Bay Laurel In A Container – Caring For Container Grown Bay Trees
    By Teo Spangler - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Search resumes on Tomales Bay for 70-year-old oyster farm owner
    By Sarah Ravani - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Search resumes on Tomales Bay for 70-year-old oyster farm owner Rescue crews returned to Tomales Bay on Wednesday morning to resume a search that started a day earlier when the 70-year-old owner of a Marin County oyster farm went missing after heading out on the water in a motorboat. Tod Friend, an owner of the Tomales Bay Oyster Co. in Marshall, vanished about 3:15 p.m. Tuesday after embarking on a short boat trip his employees said he’s made “a million times.” An employee of the neighboring Hog Island Oyster Co. reported seeing the Friend’s empty boat spinning in circles with no sign of Friend in sight, officials said. On Wednesday, officials from the Coast Guard, the Marin County Fire Department and the Marin County Sheriff’s Office were out looking for Friend.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Search on for missing man, 70, in Tomales Bay
    By Michael Bodley - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Marin County Fire officials said the man works at Tomales Bay Oyster Company, which is located on the east side of Tomales Bay in Marshall, officials said. Investigators believe the man, who was not wearing a life jacket, somehow fell off of his boat, which was spotted puttering in circles around the bay by another man. The witness, an employee of neighboring Hog Island Oyster Co., spotted the boat and reported the incident at 3:13 p.m., officials said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Russian Hill condo ‘built for everyday living’
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Steps from Fisherman’s Wharf, Chinatown and North Beach, the community bordered by Cow Hollow and the Marina District stands out as one of the city’s premier destinations for tourists and residents alike.Box-beam ceilings, refinished oak flooring and handmade moldings speak to the Edwardian aesthetic as Restoration Hardware light fixtures and a Nest thermostat cater to the modern motif.Wainscoting, balustrades and coffered doors evidence craftsmanship found throughout a condo occupying the home’s middle level.The house features three bedrooms, though its flexible design allows the formal living room to serve as a fourth.Upon entering, guests are greeted by a living room warmed by a wood-burning fireplace nestled within a handsome mantlepiece.An open, inviting layout accented with Ann Sacks tiles and white Zodiac marble includes a six-burner Thermador cooktop and various professional inclusions.The kitchen, in tandem with the adjacent open living and dining area, serves as center stage inside the remodeled flat.A tiled floor spans the kitchen as walls of solarium windows frame landmark and bay vistas.Custom cabinets, media storage and a wine fridge speak to convenient living, but the incredible views will captivate you.Coved ceilings, wainscoting and plaster medallions offer a traditional contrast to contemporary amenities like professional kitchen appliances and Restoration Hardware finishes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
laurel hill consulting group llc oyster bay cove ny